Gesundheitsausgaben ($)

1.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika610697000000
2.Japan263828400000
3.Deutschland143600000000
4.Frankreich108624000000
5.Grossbritannien85691600000
6.Italien72591880000
7.Kanada49104350000
8.Spanien39710794500
9.China29417818000
10.Niederlande28542974200
11.Australien25083780000
12.Brasilien24106877600
13.Schweiz23092662600
14.Schweden21033716600
15.Belgien15878304400
16.Russland15699840000
17.Österreich14973600000
18.Argentinien13914680000
19.Mexiko13534954300
20.Taiwan13431854100
21.Dänemark11697543000
22.Norwegen11104184800
23.Korea Republik9719314700
24.Israel8177640000
25.Polen7876019900
26.Saudi-Arabien7149954700
27.Portugal6988570200
28.Türkei6883487700
29.Finnland6865877200
30.Griechenland6373598400